New Hampshire 2013 Property Tax Rates






TownTown
Tax
Local
School Tax
State
School Tax
County
Tax
Total
Tax
Acworth, NH7.649.242.443.322.62
Albany, NH1.746.62.461.1111.91
Alexandria, NH4.2313.012.451.5721.26
Allenstown, NH10.3516.22.362.6231.53
Alstead, NH8.313.112.153.2426.8
Alton, NH3.685.862.51.413.44
Amherst, NH5.217.522.51.2326.45
Andover, NH3.5510.032.352.8218.75
Antrim, NH11.9512.612.641.2428.44
Ashland, NH9.1511.782.521.6725.12
Atkinson, NH2.6112.852.441.119
Auburn, NH4.3111.532.591.1619.59
Barnstead, NH5.2414.312.631.3223.5
Barrington, NH4.6613.042.222.5422.46
Bartlett, NH1.35.012.531.149.98
Bath, NH5.249.052.41.5518.24
Bedford, NH4.9713.372.591.2422.17
Belmont, NH7.5311.672.111.1322.44
Bennington, NH9.9312.212.171.0925.4
Benton, NH0.0815.782.81.5820.24
Berlin, NH17.829.432.263.4933
Bethlehem, NH7.1217.222.571.6428.55
Boscawen, NH8.3113.632.32.8227.06
Bow, NH7.0517.612.572.9630.19
Bradford, NH6.6710.472.412.8722.42
Brentwood, NH3.7316.772.331.0523.88
Bridgewater, NH3.362.152.41.69.51
Bristol, NH6.889.122.531.6520.18
Brookfield, NH4.658.032.460.9916.13
Brookline, NH4.8623.182.331.2631.63
Campton, NH4.7811.332.431.4519.99
Canaan, NH6.3514.362.681.7825.17
Candia, NH4.04122.441.0219.5
Canterbury, NH6.7714.022.432.9226.14
Carroll, NH3.66.712.414.9417.66
Center Harbor, NH5.163.922.631.4813.19
Charlestown, NH8.3918.482.323.0932.28
Chatham, NH0.719.762.491.1114.07
Chester, NH6.914.792.441.0425.17
Chesterfield, NH4.0610.532.443.4720.5
Chichester, NH5.3414.82.352.8325.32
Claremont, NH13.4517.242.592.9736.25
Clarksville, NH0.895.222.75.2914.1
Colebrook, NH7.459.452.223.9523.07
Columbia, NH1.8310.922.474.3619.58
Concord, NH9.0411.142.412.9925.58
Conway, NH5.199.022.521.1317.86
Cornish, NH2.7712.652.463.0920.97
Croydon, NH2.5910.252.353.0518.24
Danbury, NH5.2812.682.582.923.44
Danville, NH5.1419.742.431.0328.34
Deerfield, NH3.6515.812.230.9622.65
Deering, NH8.0114.532.31.1125.95
Derry, NH10.3917.342.621.1431.49
Dorchester, NH8.186.572.231.6318.61
Dover, NH9.9910.542.512.9325.97
Dublin, NH6.511.842.193.1123.64
Dummer, NH5.044.712.473.9216.14
Dunbarton, NH3.8212.312.422.4621.01
Durham, NH8.3416.762.452.8630.41
East Kingston, NH5.2915.962.451.0624.76
Easton, NH1.994.552.431.6510.62
Eaton, NH3.963.292.441.0910.78
Effingham, NH6.848.772.471.119.18
Ellsworth, NH0.3711.412.541.6816
Enfield, NH6.1411.22.451.5321.32
Epping, NH4.3416.662.261.0124.27
Epsom, NH4.7612.682.452.6822.57
Errol, NH2.312.982.484.5812.35
Exeter, NH7.8114.682.441.126.03
Farmington, NH6.659.782.022.5521
Fitzwilliam, NH6.1416.272.553.3828.34
Francestown, NH7.2912.112.291.0822.77
Franconia, NH4.936.872.441.6415.88
Franklin, NH12.636.422.752.824.6
Freedom, NH4.124.822.411.0112.36
Fremont, NH3.8621.262.39128.51
Gilford, NH5.258.852.591.4718.16
Gilmanton, NH4.9712.362.431.3921.15
Gilsum, NH4.9416.332.453.2226.94
Goffstown, NH9.7213.72.461.2327.11
Gorham, NH12.9912.092.544.3631.98
Goshen, NH6.8412.362.412.924.51
Grafton, NH4.9311.832.451.6320.84
Grantham, NH3.9912.222.422.8121.44
Greenfield, NH6.6714.072.391.1624.29
Greenland, NH2.89.062.511.1315.5
Greenville, NH14.4710.52.641.1228.73
Groton, NH1.515.692.341.4110.95
Hampstead, NH416.342.331.0123.68
Hampton, NH7.047.662.511.118.31
Hampton Falls, NH4.3712.332.421.0720.19
Hancock, NH5.2513.372.431.2222.27
Hanover, NH4.449.222.481.6817.82
Harrisville, NH5.256.682.593.618.12
Hart's Location, NH0.090.882.571.044.58
Haverhill, NH6.315.862.541.5426.24
Hebron, NH3.630.362.41.668.05
Henniker, NH7.7117.592.362.6830.34
Hill, NH4.810.292.142.1619.39
Hillsborough, NH10.4414.112.351.1628.06
Holderness, NH2.97.252.551.8414.54
Hollis, NH6.2512.862.461.2522.82
Hooksett, NH6.8811.442.42.7623.48
Hopkinton, NH5.118.532.442.6728.74
Hudson, NH6.3710.452.531.2120.56
Jackson, NH3.832.962.0719.86
Jaffrey, NH9.6813.942.443.0429.1
Jefferson, NH210.512.454.7919.75
Keene, NH12.4414.62.443.2732.75
Kensington, NH4.5316.52.431.0924.55
Kingston, NH4.516.112.571.124.28
Laconia, NH8.559.42.661.4722.08
Lancaster, NH9.327.742.244.0523.35
Landaff, NH5.749.512.441.4819.17
Langdon, NH6.1613.492.413.0425.1
Lebanon, NH9.4311.942.481.6625.51
Lee, NH5.5318.032.322.8728.75
Lempster, NH5.789.292.462.8620.39
Lincoln, NH5.922.582.591.7512.84
Lisbon, NH12.9513.392.441.6530.43
Litchfield, NH3.5413.522.351.1620.57
Littleton, NH7.411.342.451.2722.46
Londonderry, NH5.1912.822.180.9121.1
Loudon, NH4.3111.282.342.7820.71
Lyman, NH5.699.532.441.6419.3
Lyme, NH6.0513.462.441.6323.58
Lyndeborough, NH7.0613.42.411.1324
Madbury, NH3.2417.012.422.5725.24
Madison, NH3.878.412.411.0915.78
Manchester, NH11.227.772.481.222.67
Marlborough, NH4.9416.22.43.1426.68
Marlow, NH6.49.422.063.1721.05
Mason, NH8.213.152.441.1124.9
Meredith, NH4.555.762.591.5114.41
Merrimack, NH5.2915.092.351.1823.91
Middleton, NH7.6410.882.472.6123.6
Milan, NH2.7811.212.284.5120.78
Milford, NH6.3516.862.561.226.97
Milton, NH7.9812.812.452.6425.88
Monroe, NH1.847.292.50.8512.48
Mont Vernon, NH5.7718.152.421.1127.45
Moultonborough, NH2.772.132.661.138.69
Nashua, NH9.0110.722.551.2223.5
Nelson, NH5.268.542.563.5219.88
New Boston, NH5.615.062.41.1824.24
New Castle, NH2.280.692.430.996.39
New Durham, NH6.1911.22.432.6822.5
New Hampton, NH6.298.72.821.3619.17
New Ipswich, NH4.2614.962.131.0322.38
New London, NH4.015.752.412.8815.05
Newbury, NH3.75.872.482.8814.93
Newfields, NH4.2916.172.641.1824.28
Newington, NH4.720.652.461.168.99
Newmarket, NH6.0715.022.351.0224.46
Newport, NH11.5612.722.653.0629.99
Newton, NH3.2118.952.20.9425.3
North Nampton, NH5.247.912.481.1216.75
Northfield, NH6.7412.22.713.0124.66
Northumberland, NH12.9913.32.854.3433.48
Northwood, NH4.0916.962.351.0924.49
Nottingham, NH4.1813.732.541.121.55
Orange, NH2.514.922.471.6621.55
Orford, NH4.1717.632.281.6225.7
Ossipee, NH6.137.772.431.0617.39
Pelham, NH6.4812.712.471.2122.87
Pembroke, NH6.1915.812.192.6526.84
Penacook, NH9.0402.382.9929.34
Peterborough, NH8.9316.922.661.2929.8
Piermont, NH6.9111.272.451.7222.35
Pittsburg, NH2.596.362.745.0116.7
Pittsfield, NH9.7316.522.112.4230.78
Plainfield, NH5.1216.452.723.2127.5
Plaistow, NH5.9815.532.611.1225.24
Portsmouth, NH8.725.562.491.1417.91
Randolph, NH4.864.212.344.8816.29
Raymond, NH6.3813.792.441.0323.64
Richmond, NH5.114.922.683.4626.16
Rindge, NH4.7915.182.343.1525.46
Rochester, NH8.8512.192.462.8626.36
Rollinsford, NH3.517.672.752.9626.88
Roxbury, NH0.2714.932.743.9121.85
Rumney, NH4.3911.82.31.4419.93
Rye, NH3.124.292.441.1210.97
Salem, NH7.029.982.421.0420.46
Salisbury, NH4.5514.292.612.8524.3
Sanbornton, NH8.7210.252.561.4422.97
Sandown, NH5.0618.372.531.1227.08
Sandwich, NH3.73.962.441.111.2
Seabrook, NH6.325.42.570.9815.27
Sharon, NH4.5311.852.361.1619.9
Shelburne, NH3.495.312.53.9915.29
Somersworth, NH10.0715.392.322.6930.47
South Hampton, NH3.3810.452.641.0617.53
Springfield, NH411.332.282.7920.4
Stark, NH5.45.592.384.1117.48
Stewartstown, NH3.4812.472.794.6423.38
Stoddard, NH2.897.332.423.115.74
Strafford, NH2.2115.312.412.7522.68
Stratford, NH4.8112.612.543.9623.92
Stratham, NH3.4612.892.221.0819.65
Sugar Hill, NH7.848.282.431.6220.17
Sullivan, NH10.7613.12.443.1229.42
Sunapee, NH3.145.832.593.0614.62
Surry, NH2.0413.042.73.7221.5
Sutton, NH6.0412.262.442.923.64
Swanzey, NH5.2814.712.283.125.37
Tamworth, NH4.5212.42.08120
Temple, NH5.8415.082.471.1124.5
Thornton, NH3.810.592.451.518.34
Tilton, NH6.558.022.441.2918.3
Troy, NH9.2420.322.973.7336.26
Tuftonboro, NH2.343.312.441.099.18
Unity, NH3.9515.582.432.7424.7
Wakefield, NH2.915.812.491.0712.28
Walpole, NH5.0610.982.623.3822.04
Warner, NH9.1911.772.422.6426.02
Warren, NH4.7114.072.251.3722.4
Washington, NH5.556.982.582.8617.97
Waterville Valley, NH7.390.92.391.7212.4
Weare, NH3.314.952.351.1521.75
Webster, NH5.0711.632.362.6721.73
Wentworth, NH5.1312.262.491.5721.45
Westmoreland, NH4.0112.432.533.4422.41
Whitefield, NH7.617.141.933.5920.27
Wilmot, NH5.0110.472.432.8820.79
Wilton, NH7.0715.392.431.1326.02
Winchester, NH8.416.532.613.1930.73
Windham, NH3.716.372.441.0923.6
Windsor, NH1.357.982.691.3213.34
Wolfeboro, NH4.734.532.461.1112.83
Woodstock, NH7.756.612.81.7518.91